Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

What tax benefit do I get for making premium payments in Health Booster Policy?
The premium you pay for yourself, your spouse, your dependent children and dependent parents, up to the limit of ₹25,000 (₹30,000 for those aged 60 years or more), excluding Service Tax and Education Cess, is eligible for deduction under section 80D. This deduction is eligible under the prevailing tax laws, which are subject to change as per change in tax laws.