Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

Does input tax includes tax (CGST/ IGST/SGST) paid on input goods, input services and/ or capital goods?

Yes, in terms of section 2(54), 2(55) & 2(20) of the MGL respectively. It may be noted that credit of tax paid on capital goods also is permitted to be availed in one instalment.