Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

Whether provision of service or goods by a club or association or society to its members will be treated as supply or not?

Yes. Provision of facilities by a club, association, society or any such body to its members shall be treated as supply. This is included in the definition of ‘business’ in section 2(17) of MGL.