Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

At the time of registration will the assessee have to declare all his places of business?

Yes. The principal place of business and place of business have been separately defined under section 2(78) & 2(75) of MGL respectively. The taxpayer will have to declare the principal place of business as well as the details of additional places of business in the registration form.