Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

Will the CENVAT/ITC carried forward in the last return prior to GST under earlier law be available as ITC under GST?

Yes, the registered taxable person shall be entitled to such credit and it will get credited to his electronic credit ledger – section 143.