Welcome to our support center

How can we help you?

Can the transaction value declared under section 15(1) be accepted?

Yes, it can be accepted after examining for inclusions in section 15(2). Furthermore, the transaction value can be accepted even where the supplier and recipient are related, provided the relationship has not influenced the price. (Rule 3(4) of draft GST valuation rules)